• Business Woman
  • Doctor
  • Investigator
wordpress slider plugin by WOWSlider.com v8.2
Skip Link Text

ABOUT IRENE

She is a Ugandan actress / film producer born on 11th  November 1985 in Masaka district, she grew up  in Rubaga and she is currently living in Entebbe. She started acting way back in school in music dance and drama competions. In 2002 she joined Rubaga miracle center drama group where she appeared in different plays, short skits and a movie. This gave her a strong introduction to her proffesional acting career.

She is a member of different film associations including Film club Uganda, Women in film, and So she said lead by Hollywood actress ms Karen Abercrombie. She loves watching and making film, she has appeared in several series, television commercials and feature films made in Uganda. She plays golf at Entebbe Golf Club. She strongly believes in women empowerment.

From 2011 she started and runs her companies in entebbe Renewills Real EstatesWomen Tour Uganda and Renewills Tours and Travel

With her great entrepreneurship skills and ability to coordinate people to work towards a specific goal, she believes that she can deliver very well in film production, sharing different side of Ugandan stories the world doesn't know about. 



Other pages


CONTACT US FORM
Surname*
Other names*
Address*
Email*
Phone number*
Type 4321  below*
Comment

CONTACT INFORMATION

IRENE NALWOGA

Mob: +256 705870837

Location: Entebbe

Email: Irene@IreneNalwoga.com



  
QUICK LINKS


MEMBERSHIP


Film Club Uganda
OUR VISITORS


Flag Counter

© Copyright  - Irene Nalwoga
Email: irene@irenenalwoga.com, Website: www.irenenalwoga.com
Entebbe Bugonga, Queens Road, Nakasamba Road Plot 7.
WebAdmin  |  WebMail